North-South Skirmish Association, Inc.
 
132nd National Skirmish, Sep 30 - Oct 4, 2015
 
Team Smoothbore Match Results
 
 



  • Class A-1
  • Class A-2
  • Class A-3
  • Class B
  • Class C


  • Class A-1 Results
    Top 5 Places Paid

    # Team Clay Pigeons on Backer Hanging 4x4 Ceramic Tiles Hanging 3" Clay Pots Hanging 6x6" Tiles, 50 Yards Total Time
    1 HARLAN'S LIGHT CAVALRY CO. A 75.1 50.9 69.7 41.4 237.1
    2 WASHINGTON BLUE RIFLES CO. A 97.5 48.2 72.2 38.1 256.0
    3 110TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 74.7 48.3 78.5 62.8 264.3
    4 149TH PA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 85.6 60.9 90.7 36.4 273.6
    5 UNION GUARDS CO. A 117.4 52.4 79.0 56.4 305.2
    6 YORK RANGERS, 32ND VA. INF. CO. A 109.8 82.6 75.7 39.1 307.2
    7 5TH VA. VOL. INF. CO. A 125.8 57.7 112.4 82.2 378.1
    8 21ST VA INFANTRY, MD GUARD CO. A 133.6 56.7 121.1 84.2 395.6
    9 9TH VIRGINIA CAVALRY, CSA CO. A 116.8 42.5 131.6 115.2 406.1
    10 TERRY'S TEXAS RANGERS CO. A 168.2 52.2 93.5 92.8 406.7
    11 2ND MARYLAND ARTILLERY, CSA CO. A 147.3 92.6 142.0 81.6 463.5
    12 4TH KENTUCKY CAVALRY CO. A 130.4 64.0 164.9 115.2 474.5
    13 HAZELWOOD VOLUNTEERS CO. A 180.0 90.8 132.9 127.9 531.6
    14 1ST NY DRAGOONS CO. A 121.8 79.6 91.9 257.0 550.3
    15 KNAP'S BATTERY E, PA LT. ARTY. CO. A 192.0 101.5 180.0 83.8 557.3
    16 1ST U.S. ARTILLERY CO. A 216.0 95.0 166.7 206.0 683.7
    17 GENL. W.T.SHERMAN'S BODYGUARD CO. A 228.0 171.5 198.0 257.0 854.5


    Class A-2 Results
    Top 4 Places Paid

    # Team Clay Pigeons on Backer Hanging 4x4 Ceramic Tiles Hanging 3" Clay Pots Hanging 6x6" Tiles, 50 Yards Total Time
    1 HARRIS' LIGHT CAVALRY CO. A 172.7 55.7 70.4 110.8 409.6
    2 IREDELL BLUES CO. A 156.6 54.3 152.2 97.0 460.1
    3 1ST MICH. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 157.2 73.4 97.9 146.7 475.2
    4 1ST FLORIDA CAVALRY CO. A 148.1 87.4 141.9 111.9 489.3
    5 120TH NY VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 157.6 98.6 150.2 115.9 522.3
    6 34TH BTTN. VIRGINIA CAVALRY CO. A 216.0 104.2 131.5 88.7 540.4
    7 1ST MARYLAND CAVALRY, CSA CO. A 131.9 56.1 153.7 206.0 547.7
    8 11TH VA CAVALRY CO. A 228.0 79.5 130.0 206.0 643.5
    9 1ST STUART HORSE ARTY. CO. A 264.0 66.0 216.0 110.0 656.0
    10 13TH CONFEDERATE INF. CO. A 192.0 132.3 161.0 206.0 691.3
    11 7TH TENNESSEE INF. REGT., CSA CO. A 204.0 95.8 161.2 257.0 718.0
    12 1ST REGT. ILL. VOL. LT. ARTY. CO. A 252.0 97.7 252.0 136.2 737.9
    13 2ND NJ CAVALRY CO. A 300.0 198.0 234.0 283.0 1015.0


    Class A-3 Results
    Top 5 Places Paid

    # Team Clay Pigeons on Backer Hanging 4x4 Ceramic Tiles Hanging 3" Clay Pots Hanging 6x6" Tiles, 50 Yards Total Time
    1 15TH CONN. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 162.9 73.5 113.5 84.3 434.2
    2 12TH REGT. U.S. REGULAR INF. CO. A 142.1 85.0 165.2 61.9 454.2
    3 1ST VALLEY RANGERS CO. A 216.0 109.8 133.5 180.0 639.3
    4 11TH N.J. VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. A 252.0 149.3 198.0 134.3 733.6
    5 7TH REGT. VIRGINIA VOLUNTEERS CO. A 252.0 110.6 198.0 178.0 738.6
    6 2nd U.S. SHARPSHOOTERS CO. C CO. A 228.0 174.7 198.0 180.0 780.7
    7 11TH REGIMENT, PA VOL. INF. CO. A 240.0 169.0 216.0 158.8 783.8
    8 1ST MARYLAND INFANTRY, CSA CO. A 264.0 83.9 234.0 231.0 812.9
    9 3RD MARYLAND ARTILLERY, CSA CO. A 252.0 143.0 216.0 206.0 817.0
    10 PALMETTO GUARD CO. I, 2ND SC VOL. CO. A 216.0 149.0 234.0 257.0 856.0
    11 2ND VIRGINIA VOL. INF. CO. A 228.0 234.0 234.0 206.0 902.0
    12 HARDAWAY'S ALABAMA BTTY CO. A 228.0 176.0 270.0 257.0 931.0
    13 3RD U.S. REGULAR INFANTRY CO. A 300.0 234.0 306.0 173.7 1013.7
    14 69TH NY STATE VOLUNTEERS CO. A 336.0 234.0 324.0 309.0 1203.0


    Class B Results
    Top 4 Places Paid

    # Team Clay Pigeons on Backer Hanging 4x4 Ceramic Tiles Hanging 3" Clay Pots Hanging 6x6" Tiles, 50 Yards Total Time
    1 110TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. B 79.1 46.1 68.0 80.3 273.5
    2 WASHINGTON BLUE RIFLES CO. B 137.0 78.2 153.2 101.5 469.9
    3 1ST MARYLAND CAVALRY, CSA CO. B 252.0 79.4 168.9 103.4 603.7
    4 UNION GUARDS CO. B 180.0 85.1 143.2 231.0 639.3
    5 TERRY'S TEXAS RANGERS CO. B 240.0 116.2 216.0 97.8 670.0
    6 HARLAN'S LIGHT CAVALRY CO. B 204.0 113.2 234.0 119.5 670.7
    7 149TH PA VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. B 204.0 76.7 177.8 283.0 741.5
    8 34TH BTTN. VIRGINIA CAVALRY CO. B 139.7 154.3 216.0 257.0 767.0
    9 2ND MARYLAND ARTILLERY, CSA CO. B 240.0 149.1 122.8 257.0 768.9
    10 21ST VA INFANTRY, MD GUARD CO. B 264.0 106.3 198.0 206.0 774.3
    11 1ST FLORIDA CAVALRY CO. B 264.0 170.4 216.0 141.7 792.1
    12 4TH KENTUCKY CAVALRY CO. B 228.0 234.0 198.0 139.9 799.9
    13 1ST U.S. ARTILLERY CO. B 228.0 198.0 288.0 206.0 920.0


    Class C Results
    Top 1 Place Paid

    # Team Clay Pigeons on Backer Hanging 4x4 Ceramic Tiles Hanging 3" Clay Pots Hanging 6x6" Tiles, 50 Yards Total Time
    1 110TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. C 204.0 83.5 100.1 90.4 478.0
    2 110TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRY CO. D 228.0 54.4 110.9 206.0 599.3


    North-South Skirmish Association, Inc. 10/4/2015 8:17:56 PM